Facebook Logo

2017 Term 2 Merit List

Graad / Grade 8

Jansen van Vuuren, Nadia
Le Roux, Cecil C
Steyn, Ian
Van Eck, Jané
Visser, Braam
Conradie, Hendrik A
Le Roux, Jana N
Stanley, Friedrich P
Park, Yeongseo
Byleveld, Stella S
Pretorius, Maruzel
Solomons, Vibreezia B
Williams, Nabilah
Du Toit, Izak
Van der Merwe, Christine
Schroeder, Lee-Ann
Burger, Lené
Joubert, Anja
Barnard, Jani
Roux, Albertus J
Hendricks, Zoë
Hendricks, Tiara A
Joubert, Jan H
Du Toit, Theuns
Van der Merwe, Hané
Ahammed, Mahir L
Wolstenholme, Carla
Visagie, Taryn A
Sello, Neo B
Hendricks, Kiara A
Whitehead, Chanel
Hendry, Kayla L
Pienaar, Simoné
Vorster, Douw
Gempies, Courtney C
Duvenhage, Luvan J
Cupito, Keziah
Mahoney, Amy D
Munnik, Hestea J
Stofberg, Zabeth
Bergh, Kaylin
Hendricks, Summer-Joy
Jonker, Josephine A
Swart, Elchen
Van der Wath, Nicolaas
93,6
92,5
92,5
91,8
91,7
91,0
90,1
89,3
89,2
89,0
88,2
88,1
88,0
87,7
87,5
87,2
86,8
86,5
86,3
86,0
85,7
84,8
84,8
84,3
84,3
84,2
83,7
83,6
83,5
83,4
83,1
83,0
82,7
82,7
82,3
81,7
81,5
81,4
81,4
81,3
80,7
80,6
80,5
80,5
80,3

Graad / Grade 9

Klüsmann, Coenraad E
Van Dijk, Kristi E
Botha, Simone M
Havenga, Corné
Matthee, Elzé
De Kock, Janica C
Matthee, Marzanne
Van der Merwe, Willem D
Meiring, Pieter, WG
Joubert, Elné
Pretorius, Mari
Burger, Jo-Hanri
Bester, Tiaan
Burger, Nicolaas J
Blomerus, Jana
Koopman, Cara
Rousseau, Danielle
Du Plessis, Amber M
Barry, Marianne M
Le Roux, Aretha
Grobbelaar, Frederik R
Le Roux, Barbara
Waite, Jessica
Frantz, Ethan
Le Roux, Danielle
Bostander, Yonda
Robinson, Jenna D
Du Toit, Rina
Myburgh Cavin
Franklin, Jaden A
Joubert, Teana
Finn, Richard N
Matthee, Jana
Bezuidenhout, Jaden
Higgs, Rian T
Hamman, Ledivia E
Willemse, Porschia T
Wium, Miché
Ferus, Quan R
Little, Caris-Paige
Lakay, Areque C
Mercuur, Arné N
De Bruyn, Xavier
Stynder, Heléna M
Uys, Japie W
95,4
95,4
94,7
94,5
94,0
92,7
92,6
92,6
91,4
91,1
91,0
90,5
90,0
89,6
89,5
89,4
89,3
88,5
88,1
88,0
87,6
87,5
87,5
87,3
86,5
86,0
86,0
85,4
85,4
83,8
83,8
83,1
83,1
82,6
81,7
81,3
81,2
81,1
81,0
80,8
80,7
80,6
80,5
80,0
80,0

Graad / Grade 10

Du Toit, Leandrie
Swanepoel, Tineke B
Du Plessis, Bianca
Jacobs, Gaby D
Duvenhage, Kyle P
Voigt, Emily R
Roux, Jeanette
Jordaan, Gabrielle HS
Pienaar, Chané
Kafaar, Kauthar
January, Kaylee
Jeftha, Gretchen L
Roux, Christie P
Nagia, Zaakir
Giba, Siph’esihlesenkosi
Smith, Duayne H
Kafaar, Rashiqah
Prinsloo, Francois O
Damon, Nevan
Harris, Mikyall D
92,7
91,7
90,7
90,1
90,0
89,1
87,9
87,6
87,3
87,0
86,0
84,4
84,0
82,9
82,7
82,6
82,3
82,1
81,1
80,3

Graad / Grade 11

Klüsmann, Hans P
Williams, Shakeera
Grobbelaar, Nelia
Du Toit, Hilda
Bester, Nika
Smit, Suané
Burger, Elsa
Rossouw, Edna A
Swanepoel, Winona
Ley, Hymne
Krige, Abigail
Zeeman, Marquerite
Van Niekerk, Carla
Myburg, Jana
Amsterdam, Kaylin
Cupido, Hezekiah
Morley, Samantha J
Geldenhuys, Lisa
Pretorius, Ruth
94,3
94,0
89,9
89,7
87,6
87,4
87,3
87,3
86,9
86,6
85,6
84,6
84,1
82,1
82,0
81,7
80,4
80,3
80,3

Graad / Grade 12

Breytenbach, Jacomi H
Bhawan, Trisha U
Williams, Shakeel
Roux, Willa M
Schoeman, Mika
Van der Vyver, Natalie
Du Preez, Phillip
Fadana, Khanya ZAN
Lane, Samantha N
Theron, Heleen M
Phillips, Chadwin L
Mercuur, Neil PJ
Rossouw, Noeline
92,9
92,1
88,9
88,0
88,0
87,9
86,0
85,3
84,4
84,3
81,4
81,0
80,1


© Worcester Gymnasium
T: 023 347 0426 | F: 023 347 1129 | E: wg@worcgim.co.za
History School Fees New Bosvark Information
Seminarie (Girls' Hostel) Brandwacht (Boys' Hostel)
Introduction MemberZone Join BOSVARK UNION Questionnaire Bosvark Art Exhibition
Subjects E-Learning Exam Timetable Merit List Matric Results
All Sports Sport Elite
All Culture CIRCUM CIRCUM Blog