Facebook Logo

The Sport Elite of 2015

Sportelite 2012
To be on this photo you have to be selected for a provincial or national team.

Name

Graad

Vir

1

ADRI T VAN WYK

10

Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

2

ADRIAAN VAN DER BANK

11

Boland o.18 Cravenweek Rugby
Boland o.18 7’s Rugby

3

AIDAN JW BEUKES

12

South African u.17 Rural Cricket team

4

AMBER J BEUKES

9

Boland u.15 Netball

5

AMBER-LEIGH LOTTERIE

10

Boland ASA o.15 Atletiek

6

AMÓR LIEBENBERG

10

Boland Equestrian

7

ANDRÉ SCHOEMAN

10

Boland Platteland o.17 Tennis

8

ANÉ LE ROUX

10

Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

9

ANJA LAUBSCHER

10

Suid-Afrikaanse meisies o.17 Muurbalspan

10

BENJAMIN N TRUTER

10

Boland o.16B Muurbalspan

11

BLAKE J COETZEE

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

12

CAMERON P VAN DER WYGEN

12

Boland o.17 Platteland Krieket

13

CASSIEM M FREDERICKS

9

Boland u.16 Shiraz Hockey

14

CATHY-ANN HUGO

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

15

CÉRET GOOSEN

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

16

CHARL SCHOEMAN

10

Boland o.16 Grant Khomo Rugby
Boland Platteland o.17 Tennis

17

CHINELL FERREIRA

9

Boland o.15 Atletiek
Boland o.15 Netbal

18

CHRISRIE DE WET OOSTHUIZEN

10

Boland O.17 PSI Binnenshuise Hokkie
Boland o.18 Shiraz Hokkie

19

CHRISTO SMIT

12

Boland o.18 Akademie Rugby

20

DAMIAN C ROBERTS

11

Boland Karate

21

DANALEE N CRONJE

12

Nasionale o.18 Netbalgroep

22

DANELLE ZEEMAN

11

Boland Platteland o.17 Tennis

23

DENVÉR PRINS

10

Boland o.18 Akademie XV Rugby

24

DIRK A HOFMEYR

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

25

ELEEN BURGER

11

Boland o.18 Shiraz Hokkie

26

ELIZE-MARI JACOBS

8

Boland o.14 Atletiek

27

EMMA VAN DER MERWE

12

Boland u.19 Athletics

28

ENZO-ALAIN CHELLAN

11

 Western Cape School Shooting Team

29

ETHAN B SETERA

11

Boland o.17 Platteland Krieket

30

GEORGE F CONRADIE

10

Boland o.15A Krieket
Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

31

HANS P KLÜSMANN

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

32

HEINO LAUBSCHER

10

Suid-Afrikaanse seuns o.16 Muurbalspan
Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

33

HELEEN M THERON

9

Boland Ruiterkuns

34

HELGA L VISSER

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

35

HENDRIKA C OLIVIER

11

Boland en Wes-Kaap o.16 Jukskei

36

HILDA DU TOIT

8

Wes-Kaap en Boland ASA o.14 Atletiek

37

JACORIE E VILJOEN

9

Boland o.16 Jukskei

38

JARYD L DUIMELAAR

12

Boland u.18 Shiraz Hockey

39

JEANETTE HOFMEYR

12

Boland o.18 Shiraz Hokkie

40

JOHANNES P VLOK

10

Boland o.17 Gholf

41

JOY A FORTUIN

10

Wes-Kaap 0.16 Netbal

42

JOY BEKKER

10

Boland Equestrian

43

CATHY-ANN HUGO

8

Boland o.14 Netbal

44

KAUTHAR DANIELS

12

Boland u.18 Shiraz Hockey

45

KEVIN A MINNAAR

10

Boland o.17 Atletiek

46

KURTLEY C DEELMAN

10

Boland o.15A Krieket

47

LAUREN BAILEY

11

Boland u.18 Shiraz Hockey

48

LEANDRé E KETCH

8

Wes-Kaap en Boland ASA o.14 Atletiek
Wes-Kaap 0.13 Netbal

49

LYLE E GRASSMAN

11

Boland o.17 Atletiek

50

MARÉT VLOK

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

51

MARK J ANDRIANATOS

12

Boland o.17A Krieket

52

MICAELA L APOLLIS

11

Boland o.17 Netbal
Boland Platteland o.17 Tennis

53

NATALIE VAN DER VYVER

9

Wes-Kaap o.15 Netbal
Boland Platteland o.15 Tennis

54

NOELINE ROSSOUW

9

Boland ASA o.15 Atletiek

55

OLUWASEUN OE AKINNUSI

9

Boland u.16 Shiraz Hockey

56

OYAMA FONDINI

10

Boland u.16 Netball

57

PETER-JOHN WATERBOER

12

Wes-Kaap en Boland ASA o.19 Atletiek

58

PIETER F MIENIE

9

Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

59

PIETER SWART

11

Boland o.17 Platteland Krieket

60

PIPPA GROENEWALD

10

Boland Ruiterkuns

61

PIWOKOHLE MOTHEMELA

12

Boland u.18 Netball

62

RANVIS-LEIGH TIMM

9

Boland u.15 Netball

63

ROBYN L VILJOEN

10

South African u.21 Waterski

64

ROBYNE J ONTONG

9

Boland u.16 Shiraz Hockey

65

ROGAIL S JOSEPH

8

Boland o.14 Atletiek

66

SANDRé J PRINS

9

Boland o.16 Shiraz Hokkie

67

SCHALK J VAN DER WESTHUIZEN

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

68

STEYN OLIVIER

11

Boland o.18 7’s Rugby
Boland o.18 Akademie Rugby

69

SUANÉ SMIT

8

Boland o.14 Shiraz Hokkie

70

TONIA A MARONE

11

Boland o.18 Skaak

71

TRISHA U BHAWAN

9

Boland u.16 Shiraz Hockey

72

TRUNETTE GERBER

9

Boland o.16 Jukskei

73

VERNOSCHKA R ABRAHAMS

11

Wes-Kaap en Boland ASA o.17 Atletiek

74

WAFIQAH DANIELS

8

Boland u.14 Shiraz Hockey

75

WILLEM-PIERRE VILJOEN

8

SA Swem: Vlak 3

76

WILMIEN L ESTERHUYZEN

12

Boland Kriekettellinghouer

77

ZETA H SAULS

9

Boland u.15 Netball



© Worcester Gymnasium
T: 023 347 0426 | F: 023 347 1129 | E: wg@worcgim.co.za
History School Fees New Bosvark Information
Seminarie (Girls' Hostel) Brandwacht (Boys' Hostel)
Introduction MemberZone Join BOSVARK UNION Questionnaire Bosvark Art Exhibition
Subjects E-Learning Exam Timetable Merit List Matric Results
All Sports Sport Elite
All Culture CIRCUM CIRCUM Blog